Scorecard

Latest ascents / descents

Sale Athée - Chamonix
Hjørnet Direkt 7a Haugfjell, 2017
Kjerringhelvetet 7c+* Haugfjell, 2017 FA
Haugfjell
le ´art et la matérie 7a+, 2017
République Bananière 6c, 2017
Super Zeb 7c, Chulilla, 2016
Bien Assez 7a+, Bionnassey, 2016
Pumpmaskin 7a, Skevik 2016
Nonstop 7b, Skevik 2016
la Danse du Pingouin 7c, Bionnassey 2016
Sale Athée - Aig du Moine 7c+ 2016
Versant Satanique - 6c 2016

Scarface 7b - Bionnassay 2015
Radio Bionnassay 7b+ - Bionnassay 2015
Wind Sand & Stars 5.12d Kolob Canyons - Utah 2015
Monkey Fingers 5.12b Zion - Utah 2015
Levitation 29 5.11b/c Red Rocks 2015
Positive Vibrations 5.11b/c Incredible Hulk 2015
Venturi Effect 5.12c/d Incredible Hulk 2015
Réalité non Ordinaire 7b - Balme - 2015 christmas day tour

X Scream limit 7a Tours d´Areu, 2015
l´Elan Vertical 7b, Flammes des Pierres, 2015
Pierre qui roule 7b+, Pierre a voix, 2015
Mon ami Pierrot 7a+, Pierre a voix, 2015
Tears of Freedom 7a+ Sicily 2014
Signor Ratto 7c, Sicily 2014
Safari 7b, Sicily 2014



Prodigal Sun 5.8 C2 Angels Landing Zion 2014
Sunshine & Whiskey 5.10cR* Red Rocks 2014
Namaste 5.12a - Kolob Canyons 2014
"Lust och Fägring" 7b+* Blåberget Link
Aig Moine Arete Sud 2014
Une Gueule de Diable 6c+ 2014
Le Coeur de Géant WI7* 2014
Döda dieders sällskap 7/A0* 2013
Arete Niehku - WI5/M6/ED+* 2013
Dreamliner M8-/WI4 Raäitatjåkka Nallo April 2013*
Dry Martini M5+ Laddtjovagge Kebnekasie April 2013*Arete la Niehku WI5/M6 Kaisepakte March 2013*


Fables et Attrapes 7b Petit Maladière Nov 2012
l´eusses tu Crux 7a petet Maladière Nov 2012
Beyond the good and the evil, aig des Pélerins Oct 2012
Fan de la reine, 6c offwidh Annot Sept 2012
Air Nissart 7b+ Annot 2012
Enculator 7a Annot 2012
Peak 4810, Aksu Kyrgisiztan, Solo ascent 2012
Perestroika Crack, 7b 800m, Aksu Valley 2012
Laizy Lizzard 6b 16 pitches, Aksu, New Route* 2012
Leaning Flower Tower, 7b, Aksu Peak 3850* 2012
Magic Line aka Black Magic Corner, 7b+, Aksu Point Central 3850* 2012
Massive Attack, 7b+, Bionnassay, Julliet 2012
Premiere du Corvée, 7a, 160m, Brévent, julliet 2012
Pierre qui roulette 7b+ Pierre à voix Sallanche 2012
Betelguèse 7a+, 260m, Point d´Ayrene, juin 2012
Schreckhorn South Pillar 600mts (4078mts) 
L'oiseau de feu, 6c 10pitches La Mamule Aravis 2012
Qui s'y frotte s'y pique 6c+, Les Maladières 
Bouli 7a, Pierre au Voix,  june 2012
le Barbier Barbare à la Barbre Rousse, 7c  june 2012
Quand on tue le Cochon, 7bMay 2012
Didre Central TD/6a aig. d´Argentiere, 300mts granit crack 2012


Aksu, Perestroika Crack, 7b

Diedre Central


White Shark IV4 - Anoach Mor 2012, Scotland

Vanishing Gully V 5 - Ben Nevis
Point 5 Gully IV 5 - Ben Nevis 2012
Boomers Requiem IV 4 - Ben Nevis 2012
Le Bay, Passy - Cascade de Bay WI5 Solo
Repentance Super WI6 - Valnontey a Cogne 2012


Boomers Requiem

Pierre á voix 
Rainbow Wall 5.12a 1060feet Big wall of Red Rocks! 2011
Pickled 5.11c Red Rocks -11
Risk Brothers Roof 5.11a Red Rocks -11
Have a beer with fear 5.11 Red Rocks* -11
Baseboy Direct 5.11 R R* -11
Cloud Tower 5.11d 960feet ink. direct finish at 5.12d  R R -11
Sonic Youth 5.11d R R -11
Black Flag 5.11c R R -11
GBH 5.11d R R -11
Beyond the good and the evil - 2012
Fairy Toast 5.10c (crack route!?) R R -11
Burnt Toast 5.10c R R -11
the Gambler 5.11b R R -11
sister of Pain/slave to the Grind 5.11b R R -11
Great Red Book 5.8 R R -11
Yaak Crack/ a Day in Life 5.11c R R -11
desert Pickle 5.11c R R -11
Stone Hammer 5.10c "obvious crack route uuh" R R -11
Megamahedral 5.11- 6 pitches Zion 2011
Shune's Buttress 5.11 9 pitches Zion 2011
Moonlight Buttress 5.12
Touchstone Wall 5.12
North East Buttress Angels landing 5.10d Zion 2011
Eagle Dance 5.10c Eagle Wall Red Rocks 2011
Dire Wolf 5.12 Zion 2011
Intruder 5.11+ Zion 2011
Migraine 5.11 Zion 2011
Wheels of Fire 5.12 2011
"Vikingasvärdet" 6+ Blåberget Free Solo 2011
KONSUM 6c Free Solo Skevik 2011



Link to aaj about the Greenland expedition 2009




Expeditions
Mont Elbrus 2017
Mont Elbrus 2016 
Aksu Valley Kyrgisiztan 2012
Mustagh Ata 2011
Ama Dablam Nepal -99
Mt Kenya 2000 and -01
Rock Hyrax 5.11-* 450mts on pt Piggott*
Diamond Colouir mt Kenya 2001
Mt Shivling India 2001
Bhagerati II India -01
Duck Walk Wall Greenland
Kyrgistan - Peak Lenin -02
SingiChuli and Tarpu Chuli(Tent Peak) Nepal -02
Aig. D´la S Patagonia -03
Fitz Roy Patagonia -03 -to the col of American route
Aig. Guillamet Patagonia -03
Mera Peak Nepal Solo -04
Baruntse via South Ridge Nepal -04, not reaching the summit
Kilimanjaro -05
Zardkoo - Iran -07
Kazakstan - Marble Peak 6400mts -07
Mt McKinley Alaska West Rib -08
Pic Lenin and Pic Lite Pac (new peak climbed via West Ridge, D+* (Kirgyzthan).
East Greenland Schweitzerland 
Tupilak, Cake Walk 5.10+* 17 pitches 
Whiskey Pillar "Unknown Expectations" 5.12+* 19 pitches 
"Revtanna" 5.11* 7 pitches
"Duck Walk Wall" 5.11+* 9 pitches
Kaskasepakte" North wall First Winter repetition 800mts ED3





Europe - Rock/Alpine/Mix

"Cecchinel-jager Route" M5 5a 2011 pt Lachenal
"Une Folie pour Umberto Maria" lll 5 mt 2011 Blanc du tacul
"Perroux Couloir" M4+ 2011 aig. Midi NW
"Voie Suisse" - Les Courtes 2011, solo Descent via Pente NE on skis
"Swedish Workout" - aig. midi NW face 2011 New route!
Eugster Couloir - Aig du Midi 2010
Fil à Plombe - Aig Du Midi 2010 Solo
Grand Pilier D´Angle "Cecchinel_Nominè/Boivin-Vallencant" 1600mts 5c/A1 2010
Le Dru Couloir - Petit Dru My last of the 6 classic Northface´s 2010

"le Viaduc" WI4 - Chamonix 2010
"Patri gauche et Droite" WI4 - Cogne 2010
"Tratto Relativo"WI4 200m and the "Eau de Cristaux" WI4 80m - Cogne 2010
"Perroux Gully" - Triangle du Tacul 2010
Nothing like a great Bivvy! Northface of Dru
Petri Stalaktite WI5 Cogne- 2010
Voie Lesueur - le Dru 2010, climbing 3/4 before rappeling of the route
Ex Libris (6b+)
la Benne (7b+) - Brevent 2010

Vourdaz - "TIR" 6C+ 2010


Andromède 7b La Balme Vallée l´Arve
Zebra 6c
Ni Dieu ni Matre, 6c rope solo Croix de Fer 2011 
Zenith 7b+ La Balme 

Central Pillar aig.du Midi solo 2010
Schmidt route 1200mts Matterhorn Nordwand solo 2009
le Ticket 6c aig du Peigne 2009
Frendo Spur aig du Midi solo 2009
"Apri Midi le Chien" 6b+ Balme
"l´homme de dos" 7c Bionnassay -09
"Voie Voucher" 6a+ 400m aig du Peigne -09
"Alcootest"7a+ Tours d´Areu -09
Embellie Pulmoniaire 7a+ -09 Cluses
Saltimbranques 7a+ Balme
 "TIR" 6C+ Vourdaz 2010
Punk not dead 6b Solo Balme 2010
Pic SansNom via Boivin & Silvy/Gabarro 6b, WI6 M6 20090319
Pinoccio M6+ 20090315
Ice is Nice M6 t 20090228 solo
M6 Solar M5+ Mt Blanc du Tacul 0902 Solo
Cecchinel Pillar TD-/TD 650 m Mt Blanc du Tacul 090128 solo
"Ah Frioland" 7a+ Charbonnière Solo -09
Albanino-Gabarrou (TD) Aguille du Midi 960308
North Couloir(D/D+) Tour Ronde m R Roine -96
Chere Couloir (D) North Face Triangle -96
Modica-Noury Supergoullote (TD+) -98
North vest Face (TD) Mont Dolant -98
Super Couloir (ED2) 1998
Hidden Couloir (TD) 1998
Col Breche (ED1)
"Shea-Jackson route"Les Droites nordvägg -98 8h18min
Jonsson variation Aig. Verte (TD+)* nordväggen solo 980204
"Store Probleman" WI5/M6* Henrikkafossen, Spansdalen 1999
Central Spur (TD+, V) 1200m Aig.Midi nordvägg 990120-21
la Croupe de la poufiasse (IV) La Grave 990109
Moi non plus (V+) Argentiere 990118
Nuit Blance (WI6) Argentiere 990119, Solo 2009
Mini Colouir (IV+) Argentiere
Grand Jorasse Walker Pillar 2003 m
Wetterhorn Nordvägg -03 solo
Pizzo Badile Cassin Fürer Nordväggen 2004
Salbitchen Westgraat 6b 2004
South West Pillar Salbitchen UIAA VII 9repl 2004 m M Andersson
Store Skagastölstind Storen via Vestveggen (7) m M Andersson
Eiger Nordwand 2007, solo
Solskensdiedret 7/7+ Kugelhorn 2007*
Direct du capucin 6b Grand Capucin m A Backlund -08
Himlen Tar Alla 7/A3 Stetind*2008 solo
Café Solo Lappvikstind* 2008 solo
Silberfinger 6b Schweiz 2008
Sole Incantatore at Aguglia de Goloritzé, 6b Sardinia 2007
Parole al vento
Pizzo Monaco, 6b/6c 2006, Secilien 2006
Orient Express at Monte Monaco, 6c+ 2006, Secilien
Fessura della Disperatione Orco, Italy
Rattlesnake dihedrals Orco
Target 8a Lehn, Suisse
Banamarama 7b+ Lehn
Meister Proper 7b Lehn
Kashba 6c+ Sella, Espana
Mandolin 7a Sella
Pedro 8a, Sella
Sensacion de Vivir 6b+ Penon de Ifach
Poema de Roca (7a) El Chorro
Deprish con Bulla (6c) El Chorro
Sheik tu Dinero (7a) El Chorro


USA
Squamish The Chief
University Wall 5.12
Split Pillar 5.11
Freeway 5.11+… 2005
Smith Rocks
Lions Chair 5.11+
Monkey face North wall 5.12… 2005
Yosemite
El Capitan Freeblast (5.11) 
West Buttress 5.10 2005
Utah Indian Creek
Coyne Crack 5.11+/.12a 2010
Beauty&beast 5.12 2010
Puma 5.12- 2010
Flight time 5.12- 2010
Swedin Ringle 5.12
Power Wall 5.12+
Spagetti Western 5.11+ Rimshot 5.11- Bridger Jack
Rites of Passage 5.11+, at Bridger jack 2010
Supercrack 5.10
Dos Hermanos 5.11+
Utah Canyonlands
Castleton Tower North face, 5.12 2008
The Rectory Fine Jade 5.11 2008
Primrose Dihedrals, Moses Canyonlands, 5.11+ 2008
Zion
Monkeyfinger, 5.12b 2008
Organasm, 5.12d 2008
Iron Messiah 5.10c 2010
Freezer Burn 5.11+ 2010




Is/mix & Alpint Norden
Gruv Dynamit WI6/M5/ED1* Lunndörren 2009
Innan Solen Går Upp M4+/M5* Lunndörren
Brudslöjan(V) Wilhelmina Solo
Borkafallet (V) Kittelfjäll
Stormvarning (M5)*Solo Kittelfjäll, Borkafjäll 1995
Orkan(M5+) Borkafjäll solo direktvariant -97
Finska pinnar (V-)* Kyrkberget Storuman 1996
Isfallsleden (TD) Kebnekaise Solo -96...2010
Midvinterdröm (ED1,M6+)* Borgahällan 961219
Vändpunkten (TD+,M5)* Borkafjäll 961229
Kungbores skägg (V) Blåberget 1997
Hemsedal
Tuvfossen (IV+/V) 1997
Grotenutten (IV) -97
"Blandade Känslor" (M5)* Karisetberget 97
Seltunfossen (IV+) -97
Haugfossen (IV) -97
Hydnefossen (VI) -97


Kebnekaise
Winter climbing Kebnekasie
Kaskasepakte Nordväggen (ED3) 970226-27
Nygrensled Kebnekaise
Hybris (TD-, M5)* Skartaåive, Kebnekaise 97
Pultsaren (IV)* Keb -97
Svart Profetsia*(ED1,M5+) Skartaåive -97
Bulldog (M6-)* -97
Röd Snö (M7)* Tarfala dalen -97
Fettjåfallet Klövsjö
Ostkammen Kebnepakte98
Sydkammen Kebnepakte98
Sydkammen Kaskasetjåkka -98
Articus (M5+)* Tarfala dalen-98
Siluetten (4) Tuolpagorni 970808, 980625
Ostkammen Kebnekaise nordtopp 980627
Romerska bågar (6-)* Södra Klippberget -98
Centralbulan (5+)* Södra klippberget Tarfala
Sydvästkammen Kaskasepakte
Nygrens led
Nordvästkammen (AD-) Kaskasepakte
Carpe Diem M6+* Rise 98
Dog Fight WI6M5+* 2004
Blåberget
Felyx M6+*
Inga Olyckor På julafton M7/WI4*
Räven raskar över isenM5*
Våld och vapen M8-/8*


KLIPPA Norden
Lofoten Norway
Sydveggen, Vågakallen
Nordryggen(4+)
Vestpillaren(6) Prästen
Nöttebus* (6+)
Lilla vikke vire* (6+) -96
Running for Rasmus (7-)
Luksusdyret (6) Festvåg
Skilöperen (6-) solo
Tapir (7-) Pianokrakken
Krympefesten (6)
Vårkåt (7) Gullvikssvaet
Rasmusexpressen (8-)
Weberrisset (7)
Vårpump (7-)
Månens Döttrer (6-)
Vågarisset (6) Kalle m P Fransson 1:a repetion
Sportster (7-/7)* H-D Veggen
MördarAnders (6)* Gullvikssvaet -97
Haugfjell
Dubbla Abbonemang (7+)* Solo 2004 2repl.
När telefonerna tystnat (7)* Solo 2004 2repl.
Himmel och Helvete (6)* Haugfjell 2004 5repl
"Gruvdynamit" WI6/ED1/M5* Lunndörren 2009


Blåberget
Lust och Fägring (8)*
Vikingasvärdet (6+),
Lodlinjen (7) -98, Rope solo -11
Skiljelinjen (6+) Solo

Blont Blod (7) 2002 *

Gungner (7+) 2003
Lamnda (7+) 2004 

Stugun

Skucku skräcken (7+) 2004 

Fischer risset (6+) 2004 

Smurfleden (6+) 2008
Offerhällan

Himlen tar alla (7-) -07

Himmlen kan Vänta (7+) -07*
Skevik

Atlantis (7+) –97

Icones (7-/7) –97

Pumpmaskin (7b) -08

Nonstop (7b) -08

Hallinden

Catch (7+) -07
Ettan (6) -06

Häller

Chapman (6) Mallorol (6-)


*Nyturer / 1st Ascents